Privacy & Security

SciFiToys values your privacy and personal information. SciFiToys will manage your personal information and protect your privacy, ensuring that we comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at all times.

SciFiToys will only collect information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods.

The personal information we collect will include information you give us when you place an order for the purchase of the goods that we supply. We may also collect personal information about individuals who are not customers of our business, but whose personal information is given to us by those individuals or other people in the course of a transaction. This personal information will include your name, address and contact details and may include other personal information about individuals we collect in the course of a transaction.

SciFiToys may also collect some information from you when you use our website . Your use of the information and services available through our website will determine the type of information that we collect about you. The only personal information that we collect about you when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, when you complete an online form when placing an order, or information you provide to us when you send us an email.

Please note that SciFiToys will record your email address if you send us an email.

Please be assured we will not disclose information about you unless the disclosure is required or authorised by law, you have consented to our disclosing the information about you, or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting that information) that you would reasonably expect.

SciFiToys may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other services offered by us. However, the only information that you must provide is your name and payment details (where applicable). If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request.

Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by emailing us at sales@scifitoys.com.au or by writing to us at:

SciFiToys Australia
PO BOX 3034
Nunawading
VIC 3131

//This code is about terms and conditions to checkout